Symbol: WBE.V
Bid: 0.10    Ask: 0.12
Last:0.11    Change: 0.00
Volume: 80000     Trades: 2
Open: 0.11   Hi: 0.11   Low: 0.11
Year High: 0.20    Year Low: 0.10
(15 Minute Delayed Quote)
Investor Information News Releases Financial Statements Request Info Package Management & Directors

WestBond earns $114,697 at year-end
July 28th 2006
WestBond Enterprises Corp. has filed its consolidated interim financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2006. Sales increased 11 per cent over last year.

The following summary financial information has been extracted from WestBond's consolidated financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2006.

Year ended March 31,
Operating Results20062005
$$
Sales6,259,4265,652,270
Cost of sales4,738,6494,097,693
Gross profit1,520,7771,554,577
Selling and marketing expenses630,553486,300
General and administrative expenses698,343696,268
Net income before tax191,881372,009
Income tax expense77,184155,711
Net income114,697216,298
Earnings per share, basic and diluted0.010.02
Cash Flows
Operating Activities428,109386,495
Investing Activities(844,637)(357,990)
Financing Activities458,586(48,913)
Increase (Decrease)42,058(20,408)
March 31,
Financial Position20062005
$$
Current assets1,937,7411,677,379
Other assets3,014,8022,350,018
Total assets4,952,5434,027,397
Current liabilities1,748,1401,267,228
Long-term liabilities920,267661,131
Shareholders' equity2,284,1362,099,038



Home | About Us | Products | Investor Information | Contact Us

Copyright 2002-2017 WestBond Enterprises Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
Website design by MediaWave Communications Corp.