Symbol: WBE.V
Bid: 0.10    Ask: 0.12
Last:0.11    Change: 0.00
Volume: 80000     Trades: 2
Open: 0.11   Hi: 0.11   Low: 0.11
Year High: 0.20    Year Low: 0.10
(15 Minute Delayed Quote)
Investor Information News Releases Financial Statements Request Info Package Management & Directors

WestBond Announces December 2005 Interim Financials
February 27th 2006
WestBond Enterprises Corporation ("WestBond") is pleased to announce that net income for the nine months ended December 31, 2005 was $130,081, or $0.013 per share.

Sales for the period totalled $4,677,764, compared to $4,149,694 for the same period last year, representing an increase of 12.7%. Sales of all product lines increased.

The following summary financial information has been extracted from the interim consolidated financial statements for the three and nine month periods ended December 31, 2005, which are available on www.sedar.com.

 Three months ended
December 31
Nine months ended
December 31
 2005200420052004
Operating results$$$$
Sales1,598,4791,268,7524,677,7644,149,694
Gross profit383,833321,1411,188,3971,176,347
Selling expenses172,196107,655435,433365,509
General and administrative expenses182,250164,201519,998527,350
Income before tax29,38749,285232,966283,488
Income tax16,85824,458102,885117,850
Net income12,52924,827130,081165,638
Net income per share0.0010.0020.0130.017
Cash Flows 
Operating activities157,9778,485489,470336,305
Investing activities(118,940)(42,336)(760,940)(310,305)
Financing activities(41,310)32,504311,268(46,317)
(Decrease) increase(2,273)(1,347)39,798(20,317)
 
Financial PositionDecember 31
2005
$
March 31
2005
$
Current assets1,784,2821,677,379
Plant and equipment2,980,9072,350,018
Total assets4,765,1894,027,397
Current liabilities1,493,1391,267,228
Term loans596,745362,469
Future income tax liabilities391,390298,662
Shareholders' equity2,283,9152,099,038





Home | About Us | Products | Investor Information | Contact Us

Copyright 2002-2017 WestBond Enterprises Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
Website design by MediaWave Communications Corp.